Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy is issued by Hannah Nowlan ABN 27 358 256 547.

Hannah Nowlan is committed to protecting your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act as well as other applicable legislation. This privacy policy relates to the personal information we collect about you as our customers, visitors to our website, social media and members of the public. Your visit to this website is subject to this Privacy Policy and our Terms & Conditions.

1. Information collection and use
Hannah Nowlan does not collect personally identifiable information about you, except when you provide it to us. For example, if you decide to complete a survey, you may be asked to provide certain information such as your contact information (name, e-mail address and mailing address), gender, birth date, age group and product concerns, and the brands and products you use. We do not collect sensitive personal information such as political or religious beliefs, heath status, ethnic background or sexual preference.

If you submit your personally identifiable information on this website, you are giving your consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information as set forth in this privacy policy. If you would prefer that we not collect any personally identifiable information from you, please do not provide us with any such information. If you choose not to provide that information, then we will not be able to send you information we would otherwise send to you that may be of interest to you. 

Hannah Nowlan may collect, store or accumulate certain non-personally identifiable information concerning your use of this website, such as information regarding which of our pages are most popular. 

We may disclose any information, including personally identifiable information, we deem necessary, in our sole discretion, to comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request.

2. Direct marketing and opting out
To be added to our email mailing list, you will need to 'opt in' to this and provide your email address and contact details to Hannah Nowlan.

  • You can opt out from receiving our marketing communications at any time by:
    using the unsubscribe facility that we include at the bottom of our electronic messages to opt out of receiving further messages.

3. Links
Our website may contain links to or from other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites.
This Privacy Policy applies only to the information we collect on this Website. When using the internet, websites, or third party networks, you are using services that are beyond the control of Hannah Nowlan. In using the website, you assume all risk and liability of the Website, the internet, or any third party networks. Hannah Nowlan recommends reviewing each services privacy statement before disclosing personal information.

Last updated September 2018